• belt-driven-linear-axis
  • belt-driven-actuators
  • belt-driven-linear-rail
  • belt-driven-linear-actuator
  • Belt-Driven-Parallel-linear-Stage
  • belt-driven-linear-slides

Features

  • repeat accuracy of +/-0. 05
  • Acceleration up to 15 m/s2
  • Load up to 50kg, speed to 5 m/s
  • Length up to 6M ((longer strokes for jointed versions)

Customized options :

  • single, double or long carriage
  •  Servo or Stepper motor
  •  Limit switch, Motor mounting kits
  • Multi-axis systems

Belt Linear Actuators Specification

Nuodun timing belt linear actuators are best suited to high-speed and long stroke applications. Fast positioning and maintenance-free. They use a low friction, preloaded, recirculating ball bearing system, precision machined aluminum base, and high strength, steel-reinforced polyurethane belt.

NOParameterUnitsM40M45M50M60M80
1Max load(single carriage)kg1015253550
2Length (customized)MM300-5800300-5800330-5800350-5800400-5800
3Suggest lengthMM effective length+250 effective length+250 effective length+280 effective length+300 effective length+350
4Max speedM/S44444
5Max acceleration1515151515
6Max  torqueNM336.58.513.5
7Repeatability±MM0.050.050.050.050.05
8PitchMM75759595176
9BeltMMHTD3M-15HTD3M-15STD5M-20STD5M-25STD8M-35
10Toothed belt widthMM1515202535
11Belt tensionN150150300300450
12Belt allowed elongation(%)0.180.180.180.180.18
13Fx maxN102202360386550
14Fy maxN213213320485855
15Fz maxN102202360460780
16Mx maxNM1214.515.826.350
17My maxNM13.222.828.63638
18Mz maxNM9.29.812.520.630.6
19Application motorN/ANema 17/23 stepper
200/400W servo
Nema 17/23 stepper
200/400W servo
Nema 23/34 stepper
400/750W servo
Nema 23/34 stepper
400/750W servo
Nema 34 stepper
400/750W servo

Main Advantage & Color Option

  • A highly sturdy end block together with a buffer pad, can protect the bearings and structure from high-speed impact.
  • The belt drive linear guide rail has a self-cleaning system, so it’s maintenance-free.
  • 2 years warranty 
timing belt linear actuator

Champagne Color

belt linear actuator black

Block Color

belt linear actuator black + champagne

Black Carriage + Champagne Body

Multifunctional Accessories

These multifunctional mounts can be easily assembled between belt driven linear actuators and the working platforms.

speed reducer

Speed Reducer Set

To mount the motor on linear belt-driven actuator

motor mount

Motor Mount

To mount the motor on linear belt-driven actuator

L bracket

L Bracket

To build XY/XYZ belt drive system

limit switch

Limit Switch

To back to origin point and limit moving distance

rail mount

Rail Mount

To fix the belt-driven actuator to the surface floor

adaptor

Adaptor Bracket

To mount different models or motors

Aluminum frame

Aluminum Frame

All kinds of aluminum frame available to make XY,XYZ gantry

motor and driver

Motor and Driver

Stepper motor/Servo motor Available

Need Help On Belt Linear Actuator Application?